About Mechanical Engineering Department

Mechanical Engineering is an engineering discipline that is at the center of solving many of humanity’s grand challenges. Mechanical engineers are involved in exploring new sources of renewable energy, improving energy efficiency of mechanical systems, developing new tools for medical diagnostics and treatments, and devising ways to create a cleaner and healthier environment. Society has a growing need for highly trained and well-educated engineers who are able to contribute to the solution of the grand engineering challenges.

Mechanical Department was established in the year 2014. The Department has well equipped laboratories for practical fulfillment of the Programme. Department has well qualified, dedicated and hardworking teaching staff. Department focuses on overall growth of students by organizing different technical, social, cultural and sports events. Department also provides personal counseling to students on regular basis. To keep students in pace with latest trends in technology, Department organizes industrial visits and expert lectures. For continual improvement there is a provision of student’s feedback and Alumni feedback.

The Mechanical Engineering Department at the Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic (1753), Nashik will be nationally recognized as a premier program in mechanical engineering education, innovation, research, and scholarship. Students are encouraged to participate in internships, professional organizations, conferences, competitions, and international experiences.

We will provide a rigorous, productive, and relevant academic learning environment for students, faculty, and staff in the Mechanical Engineering Department by continually focusing on our core missions of teaching, research, and service. We will ensure that graduating students are well educated and sufficiently prepared in the fundamentals of mechanical practice and science, such that they have the ability to solve open ended problems in these disciplines and the capabilities required in order to become competent, productive, and well-rounded professionals. We will emphasize scholarship, graduate education, and the development of new knowledge and skills in the traditional areas associated with mechanical engineering.

Vision

Department is striving for excellence in providing scientific and technical education, to develop intellectual, innovative and quality mechanical engineers and prepare them to face challenges of modern society.

Mission

  • To contribute in providing high, accessible, affordable and quality education.

  • To benchmark with the best global standards of quality education.

  • To engage & motivate students through stimulating & collaborative experiences.

  • To enhance the commitment of faculty, staff, and students to the centrality of diversity, social justice, and democratic citizenship.

  • To implement innovative practices for improving the quality of program.

Programme Outcomes (POs)

Programme Outcomes are the knowledge, skills, and abilities students possess after successful completion of the programme.

The Mechanical Engineering Diploma holder will be able to:

a. Basic Knowledge

  1. Apply concepts, principles of basic science and engineering in identifying & analyzing routine problems in various industries such as manufacturing, automobile, process, and service.

b. Discipline Knowledge

  1. Provide solutions for day to day problems related to organization of resources, production, safety, maintenance, inventory management tools, mechanism & equipments as per the need of manufacturing activity. .

c. Experiments and Practice

  1. Use various instruments like profile projector, pressure gauges, tachometer, rotameter, floating carriage micrometer and to perform experiments to analyse and solve various floating problems.

d. Engineering Tools

  1. Upgrade existing machine tools and mechanisms as per need of production

e. The Engineer and society

  1. Fulfill need of society by assuring quality of product.

f. Environment and sustainability

  1. Understand the impact of the engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts and demonstrate the knowledge and need for sustainable development and also ensure safe disposal of waste.

g. Ethics

  1. Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics , responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

h. Individual and team work

  1. Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse /multidisciplinary teams and contribute effectively in various jobs assign during project like erection, development and design.

i. Communication

  1. Communicate effectively with subordinates seniors and colleagues.

j. Life-long learning

  1. Recognize the need in the field of Mechanical Engineering and prepare to engage in independent and life-long learning in the context of technological changes in it.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEOs)

Mechanical Engineering programme will prepare students to –

  • PEO 1 : To provide the basics of Engineering to make competent mechanical technician to perform various activities of production and quality on the shop floor in industry.
  • PEO 2: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of engineering principle to solve problem related to mechanical engineering.
  • PEO 3: To engage independently to various multidisciplinary project as member in diverse team.
  • PEO 4: Build and develop to improve their capabilities in the field of technology and for the need of society through lifelong learning.

PSO: Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs)

Students of Diploma in Mechanical Engineering should be able to –

  1. Perform various machining operations
  2. Use various design software like Auto-CAD, Cre-O.
  3. Perform various duties allotted in Quality department
  4. Supervise and handle various production processes.

FACULTY PROFILE

 

Teaching Faculty With Effect From July 2017

Sr. NoName of FacultyDesignationSpecializationQualificationExperience
1V. K. DhagateH. O. DManufacturing and AutomationB E (Prod.) M. E.(Prod.)12 YEAR
2S.A.PatilLECT.Machine Disign and RoboticsB.E (Mech.)/ M.Tech (MDR)8.5 YEAR
3G. D. WaghLECT.Mechanical EngineeringB.E. (Mech), M.E.(Pursuing)2.5 YEAR
4K. H. BoraseLECT.CAADB.E.(Mech), M.E.(CAAD)9 YEAR
5S. P. BhaleraoLECT.DesignB.E (Mech.)/ M.E. (Pursuing)5 YEAR
6M. V. BorseLECT.Mechanical EngineeringB.E(Mech)/ MBA(Operation)5 YEAR
7M. A. DeoreLECT.Mechanical EngineeringB.E. (Mech)/ M.E.(Pursuing)2.9 YEAR
8V. M. KulkarniLECT.Mechanical EngineeringB.E. (Mech) M.E.(Pursuing)6 YEAR
9P.K.AHIRESr. LecturerMATHEMATICSM.Sc.(MATHS)13 YEAR
10A.A.SHAIKHLecturerCHEMISTRYM.Sc.(CHEM), B.Ed8 YEAR
11M.S.VAIDYALecturerPHYSICSM.Sc.(PHY)7 YEAR
12G.S.JOSHILecturerENGLISHM.A.(ENG),M.PHIL9 YEAR

Non-Teaching Faculty:

Sr. NoName of FacultyDesignationSpecializationQualificationExperience
1A. A. BhosleWorkshop InstructorFittingI.T.I.13.5 YEAR
2P.S.DevadeWorkshop InstructorMachinistI.T.I.2 YEAR
3Y.D.AhireHelperSSC1 YEAR

Lab Details : Lab Incharge

Name of Lab : Theory of Machine

Name of Lab Incharge :Mr. G. D. Wagh

Name of Technical Assistant :Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Slider crank mechanism
a) Reciprocating engine
b) Oscillating cylinder
c) Withworth Quick return mechanism
2Inversion of four bar chain
3Geneva mechanism
4Types of gear trains
5Universal governer apparatus
6Double slider crank chain mechanism
a) Elliptical trammel
b) Oldham’s coupling
7Types of brake
a) Band brake
b) Double shoe brake (external contracting brake)
c) Internal expanding brake
8Hydraulic brake unit
9Differential gear assembly
10Cam analyzing machine
11Static and dynamic balancing machine
12Tachometer Contact Type

Name of Lab : Thermal Engineering &Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

Name of LabIncharge : Ms. A. K. Patil

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1House hold refrigerator
2Water Cooler
3Window air conditioning
4Refrigeration test rig (Vapour compression system)
5Ice plant test rig on Vapour compression cycle
6Water cooler test rig on Vapour compression cycle
7Window air conditioning test rig
8Board model components used in RAC
9Sectional working model of
10Two stroke petrol engine
11Four stroke petrol engine
12Two stroke diesel engine
13Four stroke diesel engine
14Gas turbine ( Turbojet engine)
15Cochran boiler
16Babcock and willcox boiler
17Vertical water tube boiler
18Lever safety valve
19Fusible plug
20Green economizer
21Sudden super heater
22Steam engine model with boiler
23Thermal conductivity of metal rod
24Stefan boltzman apparatus
25Solar water heater test rig
26Photovoltaic cell
27Solar Cooker (Box Type) & Three Vessels
28b) Parabolic Solar Cooker
29Lancashire Boiler
30Lamont Boiler
31Lofler Boiler
32Wind mill model

Name of Lab: Fluid Machinery & Mechanics

Name of LabIncharge: Mr. S. A. Patil

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Hydraulic trainer kit
2Pneumatic trainer kit
3Bernoulli stheorem apparatus
4Flow measurement -Venturimeter & Pitot tube apparatus
5Pipe friction apparatus
6Kaplan Turbine
7Francis Turbine
8Pelton Wheel test rig
9Centrifugal pump test rig
10Reciprocating pump test rig
11Reciprocating pump test rig
12Minor losses Apparatus
13Flow through orifice
14Hydraulic Sequence Valve
15Cut Section Of Submersible Pump
16RO System of 1000 LPH

Name of Lab: Metrology & Quality Control

Name of LabIncharge: Mr. K. H. Borase

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Surface plate (400 x 400 mm)
2Angle plate (302)
3Magnetic V� block
4Screw pitch gauge double
5Spirit level (300)
6Vernier height gauge (300)
7Inside micrometer (5-30)
8Micrometer classic (0-25)
9Depth micrometer (0-25)
10Slip gauges (83 pec)
11bevel protector
12Vernier (6 ” ) gauge
13Screw thread micrometer (0- 25/L.C.= 0.01mm)
14Combination set
15Straight edge ( 1 m)
16Dial indicator (1-10 )
17Sine bar (125 mm )
18Dead weight tester
19Temperature measurement trainer
20L.V.D.T./ R.V.D.T. Trainer
21Lathe tool dynamometer
22Stroboscope
23Capacitive type level measurement
24Optical pyrometer
25Combined unit for speed measurement
26Mecloud gauge
27Measurement of flow by using rotameter
28a) Digital verniercalliper 160 mm/6
29b) Micrometer (25 – 50 mm )
30c) Digital micrometer (0 – 25 mm / L.C. 0.001mm)
31d) Angle plate
32e) Geartoothverniercalliper M-26
33f) Sine bar ( 200 mm )
34a) Profile projector
35b) Monocromatic light unit with the specimen set.
36c) Floating caridge diameter measuring machine
37Tool makers microscope model with rotary table swelling center
38Pneumaticlcamparator (L.C. 0.001 mm / model 01)
39Autocollimetor with dia. 50 mm Reflector
40Angle dekkor attachment for autocollimeter A1 ( AA – 10 )
41
42Verneircalliper (0-150mm)/6 ” ( L.C. = 0.02mm)
43Micometer (0-25 mm/ L.C. 0.01 mm )
44Strain gauge trainer ( Capacity 10 kg )
45Load Cell 10 kg Capacity loading arrangement using dead weights
46i)Hygrometer With Clock (Digital)
47ii)Mitutoyo Make Dial Indicator Range (0-30mm)
48iii)Magnetic Stand
49Photo Electric Speed Measuring Instrument (NON-CONTACT TYPE)
50Feeler Gauge

Name of Lab: Power Engineering

Name of LabIncharge: Mr. S. A. Patil

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Single cylinder two stroke petrol engine test rig with rope (wire rope )dynamometer
2Multi stage air compressor test rig ( 2stage reciprocating compressor)
3Exhaust gas analizer ( 4 gas analizer for petrol/L.P.G)
4Morse test apparatus-Multi cylinder petrol enginetest rig with Hydraulic dynamometer
5Tachometer Contact Type

Name of Lab: Automobile Engineering

Name of LabIncharge: Mr. G. D. Wagh

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Study Model of LPG kit with stand and circuit diagram
2Demonstration of transmission Model of Automobile power transmission system (Powered by 3 PH.Supply)
3Used /old Spare of Mahindra & Mahindra Model Jeep 1)Synchronised Gear Box, 2)Clutch Plate with Pressure Plate,  3)Differential gear box, 4)Alternator.

Name of Lab: Computer Aided Design & Drafting

Name of LabIncharge: Ms. A. K. Patil

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Auto-cad software 2009 3D Single user acadamicL.C.part no. 001 A1- sua121-1001 Sr no.-349-20630895
27298-AC9-Lenovo Desktop.7298-AC9.Intel Dual core 233MHZ CPV.Intex Mother Board,14B DDRZ RAM,160 GBHDD 18.5” TFT Monitor,K/B & Mouse(3-3-3Warranty)
31)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
42)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
53)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
64)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
75)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
86)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
97)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
108)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
119)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1210)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1311)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1412)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1513)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1614)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
1715)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-AC9
18Intel 2 Core Duo,2.8 GHZ ,Intel chipset G41 motherboard 2GB-RAM ,160 GB HDD 17” TFT square monitor
191)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
202)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
213)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
224)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
235)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
246)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
257)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
268)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
279)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
2810)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 7298-A43
29Intel 2 Core Duo,2.93 GHZ ,Intel chipset G41 motherboard 2GB-DDR2 RAM ,320 GB HDD 18.5” TFT Wide monitor
301)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 5894-A85
312)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 5894-A85
323)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 5894-A85
334)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 5894-A85
345)CPU-Configuration-As above,Model/Type – 5894-A85
35Autodesk Product AUTOCAD 2010 SLM (10User Bundle Pack)

Name of Lab: Mechanical Workshop

Name of LabIncharge: Prof. V. K. Dhagate

Name of Technical Assistant: Mr. R. P. Wadekar

List of Major Equipments in Lab

Sr. No.Major Equipments
1Sensitive drilling machine 1/2″
2Shaper machine
3Bench Grinding machine
4Lathe machine
5Power hack saw
6Piler type drilling machine
7Arc welding machine
8CNC Lathe
9Horizantal milling machine
10Surface grinding machine
11Lathe machine
12Three jaw chucks
13Bech vice
14Pipe vice
15Wood working vice
16Surface plate
17Anvil
18Tong
19Die set
20TIG welding set
21MIG welding set
22Wood working lathe
23Bending press
24Shearing machine
25Hand cutter
26Fly press
27Electric blower
28Pinacho lathe
29Vertical miling machine
30Wood working vice
31Pipe vice
32Hand pallet truck
33KTK Drilling machine
34Tapping machine
35Wood working lathe
36Jig saw
37Surface planner
38Gear chain pulley block
39Carbon dioxide
40Oxygen
41Argon
42KPT Bosh Drill M/C
43Hand Grinder Machine (BOSH)

RESULT

Winter 2018

Third Year    

RankName of StudentPercentage
1Agale Gaurav Baban87.89
2Negi Himanshu86.89
3Joshi Atharva Sandeep84.44

Second Year    

RankName of StudentPercentage
1Mansuri Farzan Mohamad78.84
2Padvi Sarita Sonu73.79
3Chaudhari Divyam Sudhakar71.05

Summer 2018

Third Year    

RankName of StudentPercentage
1THORAT ASHISH VIJAY

 

92.65
2BHAVSAR SHIVAM RAVINDRA

 

87.29
3BORADE DHANANJAY MHASU

 

86.88

  Second Year

RankName of Student Percentage
1VERMA CHETAN KAILASH

 

80.78
2NEGI HIMANSHU

 

80.56
3AGALE GAURAV

 

78

First Year

RankName of Student Percentage
1MANSURI MOHAMAD FARZAN SARFUDIN78.27
2UGALE JAYESH ANIL76.27
3PALIWAL GAURI OMPRAKASH76.13

Winter – 2017

THIRD YEAR

 

RANKNAME OF STUDENTPercentage
1THORAT ASHISH VIJAY92.44
2BORADE DHANANJAY MHASU87.77
1BHAVSAR SHIVAM RAVINDRA88

SECOND YEAR

RANKNAME OF STUDENTPercentage
1NEGI HIMANSHU MANBARSINGH91.63
1AGALE GAURAV BABAN87.38
2VERMA CHETAN KAILASH85.00

            FIRST YEAR

RANKNAME OF STUDENTPercentage
1CHAUDHARI DIVYAM S.80.57
2MANSOORI MOHAMMAD FARZAN78.00
1JADHAV RUSHIKESH76.86

Summer – 2017

 Third Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1DAREKAR YASHRAJ DEEPAK90.38
2Mansuri Faiz84.25
3Wagh Durgesh81.75

Second Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1THORAT ASHISH VIJAY87.33
2DUSHING SANKET82.33
3BHAVSAR SHIVAM81.67

 First Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1HIMANSHU NEGI88.92
2CHAUDHARI YASH84.00
3AGALE GAURAV83.85

Winter – 2016

 Third Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1DAREKAR YASHRAJ DEEPAK88.55
2THENGE AJAY SAMBHAJI80.55
3MANSURI FAIZ HANIF80.33

Second Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1THORAT ASHISH VIJAY87.875
2BHAVSAR SHIVAM RAVINDRA77.75
3BORADE DHANANJAY MHASU77.00

 First Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1HIMANSHU NEGI88.92
2CHAUDHARI YASH84.00
3AGALE GAURAV83.85

Summer- 2016

 Second Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1DAREKAR YASHRAJ DEEPAK81.77
2KAGDI URWA ASHFAQUE74.22
3WAGH DURGESH SOMNATH74.22

First Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1DUSHING SANKET SANTOSH79.41
2THORAT ASHISH VIJAY79.05
3RASAL MAYUR KAILASH76.82

 

Winter- 2015

 Second Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1DAREKAR YASHRAJ DEEPAK83.38
2KAGDI URWA ASHFAQUE79.13
3DAREKAR DIPAK RANGNATH77.38

 First Year

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1SHIVAM RAVINDRA BHAVSAR83.69
2DUSHING SANKET SANTOSH76.77
3SHIVAM RAVINDRA BHAVSAR83.69

 

Summer- 2015

 

First Year

 

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1YASHRAJ DEEPAK DAREKAR82.24
2URWA KAGDI81.64
3DAREKAR DIPAK RANGNATH79.06

 

Winter- 2014

 

First Year

 

Sr. NoName of StudentPercentage
1URWA KAGDI89.54
2YASHRAJ DEEPAK DAREKAR88.46
3JITESH CHAVAN80.15
Sr.No.Name of IndustryAddress of IndustryDuration
1Adity FoundryMIDC, Ambad2018-2021
2Seva Automation Pvt. Ltd.MIDC, Ambad2018-2021
3Arihant ServicesPathardi Phata2018-2020
4Singh Crushers LimitedMIDC, Satpur, Nashik2017-2020
5Right Tight FastenersMIDC, Satpur Nashik2017-2020
6Nashik Engineering ClustersNashik2017-2020
7BOSCH LimitedHead Office, BangloreLife Time
8SIEMENS LimitedNashikLife Time
Academic Year: 2018-19
Sr.NoName of StudentYear & Branch
Event Title
Rank
Prize
1Gaurav AgaleThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstCertificate and Trophy
2Parth BirhadeThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstCertificate and Trophy
3Dnyaneshwar SakhareSecond Year MERunning IntercollegeFirstCertificate and Trophy
Academic Year: 2017-18
Sr.NoName of StudentYear & Branch
Event Title
Rank
Prize
1Aniket PotdarThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Gift
2Gurdeep SinghThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Gift
3Shubham MahaleThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Gift
4Ketan KhareThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Certificate
5Samir JadhavThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Certificate
6Chetan KshirsagarThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Certificate
7Kartik JadhavThird Year MEProject CompetitionFirstTrophy and Certificate
8Gaurav AgaleThird Year METable TennisFirstTrophy and Certificate
9Parth BirhadeThird Year MEBasket BallRunner UpTrophy and Certificate
10Tejas VermaThird Year MEBasket BallRunner UpTrophy and Certificate
11Shebin CherianThird Year MEBasket BallRunner UpTrophy and Certificate
12Pranav RupwateThird Year MEBasket BallRunner UpTrophy and Certificate
Academic Year: 2016-17
Sr.NoName of StudentYear & Branch
Event Title
Rank
Prize
1Sanket JadhavThird Year MECAD WARFirst5000 Trophy and Certificate
2Sanket JadhavThird Year MECAD WARFirst7500 Trophy and Certificate
3Prabodh DongareThird Year MEPaper Presentation (Journal)ThirdCertificate and Trophy
Academic Year: 2018-19
Sr.NoName of StaffTopic of Training
VenueDuration
1V. K. DhagateContent Updating ProgramGGSPOne Week
2S. A. PatilOutcome Based EducationGCOERCThree Days
3G. D. WaghCNCCIPET, AurangabadThree Days
4M. A. DeoreMeasurmentMeasurment well Technovisio, AurangabadThree Days
5S. P. BhaleraoIndustrial AutomationMarathwada Auto Cluster, AurngabadOne Week
6S. P. BhaleraoMechatronincsGP, NashikOne Week
Academic Year: 2017-18
Sr.NoName of StaffTopic of Training
VenueDuration
1S. A. PatilPersonality DevelopmentSIP, NashikOne Day
2G. D. WaghIndustrial TrainingMahindra & MahindraThree Days
3G. D. WaghIndustrial TrainingFesto India ltd, MumbaiThree Days
4A. K. PatilMaterial ScienceGGSP, NAshikOne Week
5A. K. PatilFDP on CADCIPET, AurangabadThree Days
6K. H. BoraseIndustrial TrainingMahindra & MahindraThree Days
7K. H. BoraseIndustrial TrainingFesto India ltd, MumbaiThree Days
8M. A. DeoreFDP on CADCIPET, AurangabadThree Days
9M. A. DeoreIndustrial TrainingKEC, International, NagpurThree Days
10M. V. BorseIndustrial TrainingKEC, International, NagpurThree Days
11S. R. JadhavIndustrial TrainingFesto India ltd, MumbaiThree Days
12K. D. ugaleMaterial ScienceGGSP, NAshikOne Week
Academic Year: 2017-18
Sr.NoName of StaffTopic of Training
VenueDuration
1V. K. DhagateSTTPG. P. NashikOne Day
2S. A. PatilRenewable Energy ManagementReliance Infra., DahanuOne Week
3S. A. PatilDesign and Manufacturing of BearingNRB BearingThree Days
4A. K. PatilRenewable Energy ManagementReliance Infra., DahanuOne Week
5K. H. BoraseCADNEC, NashikThree Days
6M. A. DeoreMetrologyAccurate Sales, PuneOne Week
7M. A. DeoreCADNEC, NashikThree Days
8M. V. BorseMaterial ScienceGP, PuneOne Week
9M. V. BorseCADNEC, NashikThree Days
10S. P. BhaleraoFDPSIP, NashikOne Week