Student Achievement

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring Authority Level Venue Date Remark
1 Nikumbh Khushi Paper Presentation Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 1/11/2019 Secured First Position with trophy & Certificate
2 Neil Narse Paper Presentation Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 1/11/2019 Secured First Position with trophy & Certificate
3 Yash Chopda Quiz Competition MSBTE Sponsered State K.K.Wagh ,Nashik 2/11/2019 Secured First Position with cash Prize 15000/-trophy & Certificate
4 Satyam Janjale Quiz Competition MSBTE Sponsered State K.K.Wagh,Nashik 2/11/2019 Secured First Position with cash Prize 15000/-trophy & Certificate
5 Borse Akshada S Project competition GGSP,Nashik State GGSP,Nashik 3/2/2019 Secured Third Position with cash Rs 700/-Certificate & Trophy
Ghodke Mansvi K
6 Mansi Patil Basket Ball Inter Engineering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificateÿ
7 Shruti Mahale Basket Ball Inter Engineering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificateÿ
8 Purva Sanap Basket Ball Inter Engineering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificateÿ
9 Prachi Shetti Basket Ball Inter Engineering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificateÿ
10 Vidya Chaudhari Chess Nashik District Kantai Sabhagruha,Nashik 1/5/2019 9 Points from 10 Rounds ,Secured First Position

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring Authority Level Venue Date Remark
1 Gayatri Yeole Quiz Competition & Code Matrix ISTE Sponsered GOA State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 1/18/2018 Secured Second Pize & Cash Rs.500/-
2 Ashwini Kotkar Quiz Competition & Code Matrix ISTE Sponsered GOA State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 1/18/2018 Secured Second Pize & Cash Rs.500/-
3 Vishal Belbase Paper Presentation MSBTE Sponsered State MET,Nashik 9/11/2017 Consolation Prize
4 Shivani Warale Paper Presentation MSBTE Sponsered State MET,Nashik 9/11/2017 Consolation Prize
5 1.Saloni Wani Project Competition JIT,Nashik National JIT,Nashik 10/2/2018 Secured Third Prize and cash rs.3000 with crtificate &Trophy
2.Deepali Joshi
3.Gayatri Yeole
4. Ashwini Kotkar

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr. No. Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring Authority Level Venue Date Remark
1 1 Vaishnavi Pathak Project Competition Jawahar Education Society?s Institute of technoly,nashik National Jawahar Education Society?s Institute of technoly,nashik 2/10/2017 Secured Consolation PrizeandTrophy
2. Shruti Ahire
3. Ankita Kashmire
4.Pranjali Dusane
2 1.Harshal Mahajan Project Competition Sapakal College of Engg,Nashik National Sapkal College of Engg 2/25/2017 Secured Second Prize& Cash Rs.5000
2.Ashwini Avhad
3.Poonam Ahire
3 1.Harshal Mahajan Project Competition CSI DISQ,V Tech IT Park, Nashik CSI CSI DISQ,V Tech IT Park, Nashik 3/27/2017 Consolation Prize
2.Ashwini Avhad
3.Poonam Ahire
4 Shivani Warale Technical Paper Presentation K.K.Wagh Education Society State K.K.Wagh Education society 2/11/2017 Secured Second Prize ,Cash Prize 1500/- and Trophy
5 Warale Shivani Technical Paper Presentation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik State Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 2/18/2017 Secured Second Prize ,Cash Prize 750/- and Trophy
6 Akansha Kandekar Interview Skill MET Bhujabal Knowledge City,Nasik State MET,Nasik 9/16/2016 Secured First Prize & Cash prize Rs.2100 & Trophy

Back to Top