Staff Training

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 S.A.Kolhe Industrial Training on Embedded System NEC, Nashik 5/8/2019 To 9/8/2019
2 S.A.Kolhe Workshop on Development of Leaening Material on Emerging Trends for E&TC RBTE,Pune 28/08/2019 To 30/08/2019
3 S.A.Kolhe Workshop on Development of Leaening Material on Emerging Trends for E&TC RBTE,Pune 19/09/2019 To 21/09/2020
4 Y.V.Chadratre Industrial Training Web Designing Sumago Infotech Nashik 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019
5 V.V.Palve Industrial Training on Mechatronics Strama Sumitt Machinnery pvt.ltd Nashik 21/08/2019 to 23/08/2019
6 P.P.Dadhich Industrial Training on Recent Trends in E&TC National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), Aurangabad 18/09/2019 To 20/09/2019
7 Y.V.Chadratre Industrial Training on Mechatronics Module Siemens, Kalwan, Mumbai 18/11/2019- 30/11/2019

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 S.A.Kolhe I Scheme Curriculum Orientation K.K.Wagh Polytechnic ,Nashik 20th June 2018
2 S.A.Kolhe Short term training Program through ICT Mode on Outcomes Based Education and Accreditation GGSCOERC, Nashik 24th Sep. to 28 Sep.2018
3 P.P.Dadhich Short term training Program through ICT Mode on Outcomes Based Education and Accreditation GGSCOERC, Nashik 24th Sep. to 28 Sep.2018
4 S.A.Kolhe MSBTE Sponcered Hands Training on PLC and Industrial Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 10th Dec.2018 to 14th Dec.2018
5 V.V.Palve MSBTE Sponcered Hands Training on PLC and Industrial Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 10th Dec.2018 to 14th Dec.2018
6 Simran Marwaha Faculty Development Program on Train the Teachers Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 2nd Feb.2019
7 S.S.Shejawalkar Faculty Development Program on Train the Teachers Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 2nd Feb.2019

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 S.V.Vetal Industrial Training on Power generation and control Thermal Power Plant Dahanu 15 th Jun To 17th Jun 2017
2 Y.V.Chandratre Industrial Training Satellite Communication Satelite Communication System Pvt.Ltd. Pune 19th June to 21st June 2017
3 S.A.Kolhe Lab Manual Development NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 3rd July to 7th July 2017
4 Y.M.Lohite One day Workshop on Personality Development Sandip Polytechnic Nashik 16th Sep. 2017
5 V.V.Palve One day workshop onTrain the teacher's Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 9th Aug.2017
6 D.M.Patil One day workshop onTrain the teacher's Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 9th Aug.2017
7 S.A.Kolhe International Train the Treacher Master class Certification Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 27-29 Nov 2017
8 V.V.Palve One day Workshop on MATLAB(Signal Processing) Sanghavi College of Engineering Nshik 26th Dec.2017
9 D.M.Patil One day Workshop on MATLAB(Signal Processing) Sanghavi College of Engineering Nshik 26th Dec.2017
10 S.A.Kolhe Lab Manual Development NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 15th Jan.2018 to 17th Jan.2018
11 S.A.Kolhe Siemens Industrial Training on PLC and Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 22nd Jan.2018 to 26th Jan.2018
12 V.V.Palve Siemens Industrial Training on AC/DC Drives Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 15th Jan.2018 to 19th Jan.2018
13 D.M.Patil Siemens Industrial Training on AC/DC Drives Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 15th Jan.2018 to 19th Jan.2018
14 F.R.inamdar Siemens Industrial Training on PLC and Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 22nd Jan.2018 to 26th Jan.2018
15 P.P.Dadhich Siemens Industrial Training on AC/DC Drives Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 15th Jan.2018 to 19th Jan.2018
16 Y.V.Chandratre Siemens Industrial Training on PLC and Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 22nd Jan.2018 to 26th Jan.2018
17 S.V.Vetal Siemens Industrial Training on PLC and Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic,Nashik 22nd Jan.2018 to 26th Jan.2018
18 S.A.Kolhe Lab Manual Development NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 12th Mar.to 16th Mar 2018
19 S.A.Kolhe Validation of Lab Manual MSBTE Mumbai 21st May 2018

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 P.P.Dadhich Induction Phase-1 GGSP, Nashik 6th June To 17th June 2016
2 Y.V.Chandratre Industrial Training on Power generation and control Thermal Power Plant Dahanu 14th July To 16th July 2016
3 S.A.Kolhe Industrial Training on All India Radio & Door Darshan Aakashwani Pune 25th july To 26th July 2016
4 D.M.Patil Industrial Training on All India Radio & Door Darshan Aakashwani Pune 25th july To 26th July 2016
5 S.A.Kolhe Curriculam Development of I Scheme NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 9th Aug. To 11th Aug. 2016
6 S.A.Kolhe Workshop on Internet Of Things GGSP, Nashik 25th Aug. To 26th Aug.2016
7 F.R.Inamdar Workshop on Internet Of Things GGSP, Nashik 25th Aug. To 26th Aug.2016
8 Y.V.Chandratre Workshop on Internet Of Things GGSP, Nashik 25th Aug. To 26th Aug.2016
9 S. V. Vetal Workshop on Internet Of Things GGSP, Nashik 25th Aug. To 26th Aug.2016
10 S.A.Kolhe Curriculam Development of I Scheme NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 30th Aug To 1st Sep. 2016
11 S.A.Kolhe Content Detailing of Various Cources of 3 rd Sem. I Scheme NITTTER Extention Centre Pune 15th Nov.To 17th Nov. 2016
12 F.R.Inamdar Workshop on Antenna Design K.K. Wagh COE.Nashik 9th Dec. to 10th Dec.2016
13 Y.V.Chandratre FDP on Embedded system and App.Development Cursow Wadia Institute Of Technology,Pune 19th Dec.to 23 Dec.2016
14 S.A.Kolhe Finalising Structure and Content of 1st and 2nd Sem. Cources of I Scheme G.P.Mumbai 17th Dec.2016
Back to Top