Student Achievement

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Vaibhav Ahire TYEJ Project Competition 1 1100/- Cash Prize , Trophy , Certificate
Sourav Tapase
2 Shilpa Mandale TYEJ Project Competition 1 1500/- Cash Prize, Trophy , Certificate
Margaj Harshal
Pathare Panchashila
Chaudhari Dipali
3 Vaishnavi Bodke FYEJ Basket Ball 1 Zonal Winner
4 Sakshi Memane FYEJ Table Tennis 1 Zonal Winner
5 Wajid Shaikh TYEJ Karate National Level
6 Soham Deore FYEJ Basket Ball 1 Zonal Winner

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Borse Nikhil Ashok SYEJ Circuit Hunt 1
Lashkare Aditya Anna
2 Pratik Datir TYEJ Project Competition 1
Neelam More
Shubham Landge
3 Neelam More TYEJ Project Competition 1 Trophy,24,000 Voucher,5000/-Cash
Shubham Landge
Pratik Datir
Abhishek Dixit
4 Pratik Datir TYEJ Circuit Hunt&Quiz 2 1000/-
Dipesh Pawar
5 Swaroopa Bankar TYEJ Poster Presentation 1 1000/-,7,500/- Voucher
6 Sakshi Butkar TYEJ Poster Presentation 3 4,500/- Voucher

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Deepak V. Varade TYEJ Quiz Competition 2 RS. 5000
Naziya N. Shaikh
2 Aware Anushka Machindra TYEJ Paper Presentation 3 Won third Prize
Rs. 2500/-and Certificate
Khairnar Devyani Sunil
3 Bankar Swaroopa Santosh TYEJ Slide Master 2 2nd prize
Rs.2000/- thophy and certificate
Bhutkar Sakshi Mahesh
4 Ahire  Harshada  Ramdas TYEJ Project Competition 2 Won 2nd prize
Rs.7000/- thophy and certificate
Desale  Nilam  Dipak
Jadhav  Meghana  Ramkrishna
Lolge  Rutika  Vishal
5 Gaikwad Tejal Sanjay TYEJ Project Competition 1 1st Prize, Rs.700/- Trophy, Certificate.
Kadri Alfiya Shakilshah
Rahane Vaishnavi Sudhir
Mahajan Manjusha Sanjay
6 Varade Deepak Vinayak TYEJ Project Competition 2 2nd Prize, Rs.8000/- and Trophy, Certificate
Aware Anushka Machindra
Khairnar Devyani Sunil
7 Varade Deepak Vinayak TYEJ Project Competition 1 1st Prize, Rs.1500/- and Trophy, Certificate,
Aware Anushka Machindra
Khairnar Devyani Sunil
8 Snaket Wagh SYEJ BASKETBALL 1 ZONAL LEVEL
9 Wajid Shaikh SYEJ KARATE 1 NATIONAL LEVEL

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Harshali Surse TYEJ Quiz Competition 3rd Prize 1000/-Cash Certificate and Trophy
Sakshi Waje
2 Kiran Bele TYEJ Paper Presentation Consolation 500/- Cash & Certificate
Mohadkar Darshan
3 Waje Sakshi TYEJ Project Competition Innovative Idea 500/- Cash & Certificate
Dhivare Amitkumar
Shubhada Raghuwanshi
4 Kiran Bele TYEJ Paper Presentation 1st Prize 2500/- Cash , Certificate, Trophy
Mohadkar Darshan
5 Ritesh Khairnar TYEJ Project Competition 1st Prize 2000/- Cash , Certificate, Trophy
Gangurde Sayali
Payal Deore
Jadhav Kiran
6 Wajid Shaikh FYEJ KARATE 1 NATIONAL LEVEL
Back to Top