Staff Training

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr. No. Name Of Staff Topic Venue Duration
1 S R Upasani Workshop on CNC Operator Milling Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 03.06.2019-08.06.2019
2 V K Dhagte NBA-Key to Excellence Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 06.01.2020-12.01.2020
3 B A Burkule Hands & Care of Precision Measuring Instruments Sri Sai Precision Instruments & Research centre 20.06.2019-22.6.2019
4 B A Burkule Hands & Care of Precision Measuring Instruments Sri Sai Precision Instruments & Research centre 16.112019-18.11.2019
5 V M Kulkarni Emerging trends in Automotive Technology Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai 13.01.2020-17.01.2020
6 K H Borse Measuring Instuments & Gauges Accurate Sales & Services Pvt.Ltd., Pune 27.01.2020-29.01.2020
7 D S Welkar Powe plant Familiarization & Best management prctices Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited 26.09.2019-28.09.2019
8 S V Kasar Centrifugal Pump & Components M/s Kirloskar Brothers LImited Sangali 01.08.2019-09.08.2019
9 B A Burkule Powe plant Familiarization & Best management prctices Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited 26.09.2019-28.09.2019
10 S P Bhalerao Autoparts, Fuel injector Bosch DYPSOEA(JCC) Pune 15.07.2019-19.07.2019
11 C N Purkar 3D 4D Printing, CNC Machine Nashik Engineering Cluster,Nashik 09.10.2019-11.10.2019
12 V M Kulkarni Introduction to pneumatics Festo India Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai 17.07.2019-19.07.2019
13 K H Borse Autoparts, Fuel injector Bosch Pune 19.08.2019-23.08.2019
14 M K Holkar Train the teachers for COE for Mechatronics Siemens India Ltd, Kawla Works, Mumbai 18.11.2019-30.11.2019
15 M K Holkar CNC Tooling & Advanced machining through CAM software Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology Aurangabad 22.07.2019-26.07.2019
16 S V Kasar New Trends in Website Development Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 20.09.2019-22.09.2019
17 D S Welkar Workshop on CNC Operator Milling Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 03.06.2019-08.06.2019
18 M K Holkar Workshop on CNC Operator Milling Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 03.06.2019-08.06.2019
19 K P Suryawanshi Singh Crushers Pvt. Ltd. Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 21.05.2019-02.06.2019

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name Of Staff Topic Venue Duration
1 S R Upasani Casting Process Jadhav Casting 2018-12-01 00:00:00
2 V K Dhagate Outcome base Education and Accreditation orgnised by national instiute of technology trachers training and research kolkata Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 24.09.2018-28.09.2018
3 V K Dhagate Hands on Training on PLC and Industry Automation orgnised by GGSP Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 10.12.2018-14.12.2018
4 S R Upasani Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
5 D S Welkar Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
6 V K Dhagate Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
7 V M Kulkarni Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
8 N K Attarde Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
9 P A Gade Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
10 S V Kasar Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
11 C N Purkar Cre-o Software Workshop on Solid Modelling 24.12.2018-28.12.2018
12 K P Suryawanshi NBA Accreditation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 22.04.2019-26.04.2019
13 Mukund Holkar HVAC ISHARE Nashik Chapter 12.01.2019-12.01.2019
14 Bhushan Burkule Measuring Instrument Measurewell Technovision, Aurangabad 21.01.2019-25.01.2019
15 K H Borse PLC & Automation Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 10.12/2018-14.12.2018
16 S P Bhalerao Automobile Marathwada Auto Cluster 23.07.19-27.07.19
17 S R Upasani Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
18 V K Dhagate Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
19 D S Welkar Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
20 S V Kasar Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
21 B A Burkule Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
22 M K Holkar Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
23 C N Purkar Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
24 N K Attarde Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
25 P A Gade Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
26 V M Kulkarni Workshop on CNC Operator Turning Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic 01.12.2018-03.12.2018
27 B A Burkule Casting Process Jadhav Casting 01.12.2018
28 S V Kasar Casting Process Jadhav Casting 01.12.2018
29 M K Holkar Advance in Automation Thakur Polytechnic, Mumbai 26.11.2018-30.11.2018

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Name Of Staff Topic Venue Duration
1 S.S. Aadhav Induction Training Phase 1 MET, Nashik 29.06.2017-09.06.2017
2 S.Pandey Industrial Training Reliance Thermal Power Plant, Dahanu 18.07.2017-20.07.2017
3 N.K. Attarde Industrial Training Reliance Thermal Power Plant, Dahanu 18.07.2017-20.07.2017
4 K.P Suryawanshi Industrial Training Bosch Training Centre, Bosch Ltd., Bangalore 24.07.2017-28.07.2017
5 M.K. Holkar Industrial Training Saj Test Plant Pvt Ltd., Mundhwa, Pune. 11.09.2017-13.09.2017
6 M.S.Wani Industrial Training Accurate Sales & Services Pvt.Ltd., Pune 25.09.2017-27.09.2017
7 S.V.Kasar Industrial Training Accurate Sales & Services Pvt.Ltd., Pune 25.09.2017-27.09.2017
8 P.A.Gade Industrial Training Unique Heat Treatment, Ambad MIDC, Nashik 11.12.2017 – 13.12.2017
9 S.S. Aadhav Industrial Training Unique Heat Treatment, Ambad MIDC, Nashik 11.12.2017 – 13.12.2017
10 S.F.Shewale Industrial Training Unique Heat Treatment, Ambad MIDC, Nashik 11.12.2017 – 13.12.2017
11 Y.R.Mali Faculty Development Program Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 18.12.2017 – 22.12.2017
12 L.M.Aage Faculty Development Program Guru Gobind Singh Polytechnic, Nashik 18.12.2017 – 22.12.2017
13 S.V.Kasar Design Installation & testing
Solar Rooftop system
at Sandip Institute of Engineering &
Management, Nashik
Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik 26.02.2018 – 27.02.2018
14 K.P Suryawanshi 2 Days workshop on
Research methodology at
GCOERC, Nashik
Guru Gobind Singh COERC, Nashik 26.02.2018 – 27.02.2018
15 M.S.Wani 2 Days workshop on
Research methodology at
GCOERC, Nashik
Guru Gobind Singh COERC, Nashik 26.02.2018 – 27.02.2018
16 B.A.Burkule 2 Days workshop on
Research methodology at
GCOERC, Nashik
Guru Gobind Singh COERC, Nashik 26.02.2018 – 27.02.2018
17 M.S.Pimple 2 Days workshop on
Research methodology at
GCOERC, Nashik
Guru Gobind Singh COERC, Nashik 26.02.2018 – 27.02.2018

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr. No. Name Of Staff Topic Venue Duration
1 D.S.Welkar Industrial Training at BOSCH BOSCH, Pune 19/09/2016-23/09/2016
2 M.S.Wani Industrial Training Program Crompton Greaves Ltd.Ahemadnagar 21/08/2016-22/08/2016
3 N.A.Jadhav Industrial Training NRB Bearing Ltd.,Aurangabad 19/09/2016-20/09/2016
4 B.A.Burkule Industrial Training Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.,Sangali 19/09/2016-20/09/2016
5 S.V.Kasar Induction Training Phase 1 GGSP,Nashik 06/06/2016-17/06/2016
6 K.P.Suryawanshi Industrial Training NEC, Nashik 22/06/2016-24/06/2016
7 A.A.Patil Industrial Training NEC, Nashik 22/06/2016-24/06/2016
8 A.D.Mojad Personality Development GGSP,Nashik 2016-06-10 00:00:00
9 L.M.Aage CNC Turning on Lathe NEC,Nashik 16/05/2016-30/06/2016
10 D.S.Welkar “WEL DO MAINTENANCE”  
Welding & Maintenance
GGSP,Nashik 2017-11-02 00:00:00
N.A.Jadhav
S.V.Kasar
S.U.Pandey
N.A.Kukreja
P.A.Gade
S.F.Shewale
11 M.S.Wani Training program on
Energy Conservation in
furnace & Boiler
G.P.,Nashik 18/04/2017-21/04/2017
B.A.Burkule
S.S.Adhav
D.S.Welkar
S.V.Kasar
N.K.Attarde

Back to Top