Staff Training

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
01 V. K. Dhagate FDP at CIPET Aurangabad One Week
02 M. A. Deore FDP at CIPET Aurangabad Three Days
03 S. A. Patil Outcome Based Education GCOERC Three Days
04 G. D. Wagh Industrial Training at Kirloskar Pump Sangali Sangali Three Days
05 M.V. Borse Industrial Training BOSCH Pune One Week
06 S. P. Bhalerao Industrial Training BOSCH Pune One Week
07 K. H. Borase Industrial Training BOSCH Pune One Week
08 V. M. Kulkarni FESTO India Ltd Mumbai Three Days
09 M.V. Borse FDP on Emerging Trends Mumbai One Week
10 V. M. Kulkarni FDP on Emerging Trends Mumbai One Week
11 K. H. Borase Accurate Sales Pune Three Days

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 V. K. Dhagate Content Updating Program GGSP One Week
2 S. A. Patil Outcome Based Education GCOERC Three Days
3 G. D. Wagh CNC CIPET, Aurangabad Three Days
4 M. A. Deore Measurment Measurment well Technovisio, Aurangabad Three Days
5 S. P. Bhalerao Industrial Automation Marathwada Auto Cluster, Aurngabad One Week
6 S. P. Bhalerao Mechatronincs GP, Nashik One Week

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 S. A. Patil Personality Development SIP, Nashik One Day
2 G. D. Wagh Industrial Training Mahindra & Mahindra Three Days
3 G. D. Wagh Industrial Training Festo India ltd, Mumbai Three Days
4 A. K. Patil Material Science GGSP, NAshik One Week
5 A. K. Patil FDP on CAD CIPET, Aurangabad Three Days
6 K. H. Borase Industrial Training Mahindra & Mahindra Three Days
7 K. H. Borase Industrial Training Festo India ltd, Mumbai Three Days
8 M. A. Deore FDP on CAD CIPET, Aurangabad Three Days
9 M. A. Deore Industrial Training KEC, International, Nagpur Three Days
10 M. V. Borse Industrial Training KEC, International, Nagpur Three Days
11 S. R. Jadhav Industrial Training Festo India ltd, Mumbai Three Days
12 K. D. ugale Material Science GGSP, NAshik One Week

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.No Name of Staff Topic of Training Venue Duration
1 V. K. Dhagate STTP G. P. Nashik One Day
2 S. A. Patil Renewable Energy Management Reliance Infra., Dahanu One Week
3 S. A. Patil Design and Manufacturing of Bearing NRB Bearing Three Days
4 A. K. Patil Renewable Energy Management Reliance Infra., Dahanu One Week
5 K. H. Borase CAD NEC, Nashik Three Days
6 M. A. Deore Metrology Accurate Sales, Pune One Week
7 M. A. Deore CAD NEC, Nashik Three Days
8 M. V. Borse Material Science GP, Pune One Week
9 M. V. Borse CAD NEC, Nashik Three Days
10 S. P. Bhalerao FDP SIP, Nashik One Week

Back to Top