Result

Academic Year 2019-2020

Summer 2020

Branch Rank Name of Student %
Civil Engineering First BATAV TEJASHREE SANTOSH 92.74
Second AMBHORE VISHWADEEP VASANT 91.16
Third GAIKWAD AKSHADA KIRAN 90.11
Computer Engineering First AMAN HARMEET SINGH BAGGA 97
Second FARHEENA MEMON 96.75
Third  JOSHI ANUSHKA RAHUL 94.63
Electrical Engineering First  TORMAD KRUSHNA KISHOR 92.63
Second  SHINDE ADITYA SUNIL 92.25
Third  NIKALJE DHIRAJ ANAND 90.5
Electronics & Tel. Engineering First PALVE SHUBHAM ISHWAR 94.75
Second TAHER YUSUF TARWALA 93.13
Third  CHAVAN SAMRUDDHI NITIN 92
Mechanical Engineering (1st Shift) First  PILLAI DEVIKA PARDHAN 95.2
Second  LAGAD DEEPTI ROHIDAS 94
Third  JANU SUFIYAN ABDULLAH 93.866666666667
Mechanical Engineering (2nd Shift) First REVA PRADEEP TAYADE 89.7
Second ALAI KIRTI MADHUKAR 88.8
Third ANSARI MOHAMMAD RAZA S. 88.67

Winter 2019

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First BATAV TEJASHREE 88.29
Second SANAP ABHAY 84
Third SANGLE VRUSHALI 83.29
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First MEMON FARHEENA 92.86
Second JOSHI ANUSHKA 92.14
Third BAGGA AMAN 91.86
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First PALVE SHUBHAM 92.14
Second CHAVHAN SAMRUDDHI 87.43
Third TAHER TALWALA 86.14
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First SHINDE ADITYA 88.29
Second TORMAD KRISHNA 87
Third BHAMARAE ROHAN 85.29
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First PILLAI DEVIKA 90.14
Second PATIL KAJAL 89.57
Third LAGAD DEEPTI 87.86
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First ANSARI RAZA 86.29
Second ALAI KIRTI 85.57
Third SONAR PRATHAMESH 84.14

Academic Year 2018-19

Summer 2019

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First SHAIKH NADEEM IMAMUDDIN 92.11
Second BANKAR GAURAV SHRIKANT 85.16
Third BANKAR SREYAS SAHEBRAO 81.58
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First  SHARDUL MANSI PARAG 91.63
Second BAPTE  LOKESH  SHRIKANT 89.16
Third  SOUNDANKAR ABHISHEK NINAD 86.5
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First SHAIKH  SOHEL  SADIK 85.75
Second YADAV  RINKY  HARIKISHOR 84
Third JOSHI  ANKUSH  HEMANT 81.75
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First GAGARE  NIKITA  SHIVAJI 88
Second HODAWADEKAR  SANSKRUTI 87.75
MATERE  ATHARVA  VINOD
Third HAGAWANE  SANKET 81.38
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First CHORDIYA NEERAJ PANKAJ 92
 SAHIL SUNIL BELEKAR
Second KANADE ADITYA ANIL 90.93
Third  PAWAR YASH DILIP 88.8
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First  JAWADE KAUSTUBH SANJAY 83
Second MORE SHUBHAM VISHWANATH 82
Third  MANSURI MOHD TABISH HASHMUDDIN 81.2

 

Winter 2018

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First BANKAR SREYAS S. 87.71
Second BANKAR GAURAV 86
Third DEMSE SAKSHI S. 82.57
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First SHARDUL  MANSI  PARAG 87.29
Second JAGDALE  PARTH  NITIN 87
Third SOUNDANKAR  ABHISHEK  NINAD 84.43
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First JOSHI  ANKUSH  HEMANT 88.29
Second SHAIKH  SOHEL  SADIK 87.14
Third SAYYAD  ARSHIN  AFJAL 85.86
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First HODAWADEKAR SANSKRUTI 87
Second GAGARE NIKITA 85.85
Third MORE SAKSHI 84.57
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First GOLECHA NAMAN MANOJKUMAR 90
Second CHORDIYA  NEERAJ  PANKAJ 89.43
Third BELEKAR  SAHIL  SUNIL 89
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First CHOPADE RAHUL 81.14
Second NIKAM  MAHESH  VILAS (ME-2) 80.43
Third MANSURI  MOHD TABISH  H.(ME-2) 75.14
MANIYAR  FAHEEM  AYYUB (ME-2)

 

Academic Year 2017-18

Summer 2018

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First PARITHOSHIKA PITLEWAR 90.32
Second HANDE TEJAL KAILAS 88.32
Third GHUMARE AKSHATA PRAMOD 88.21
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First SHAIKH AQSA 86.13
Second INAMDAR IQRAFATEMA 84.63
Third SADAVARTE ADITI 83.63
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First MANDALE DIPAK RAMBHAU 86.38
Second MANDALE SHILPA ACHYUT 86.25
Third BORSE NIKHIL ASHOK 85.75
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First RAUT YASH MAHESH 89.75
Second PATIL ANIKET CHHAGAN 81.12
Third DESAI RENUKA VASUDEVRAO 81
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First WISHWAKARMA SHREYA NISHANT 90
Second SHELKE SHAILESH PRABHAKAR 88
Third TAPPU ADITYA 86.8
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First MANSURI MOHAMAD FARZAN SARFUDIN 78.27
Second UGALE JAYESH ANIL 76.27
Third PALIWAL GAURI OMPRAKASH 76.13

 

Winter 2017

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First PARITHOSHIKA PITLEWAR 86.85
Second HANDE TEJAL KAILAS 83.57
Third BHAGWAT VAISHNAVI SACHIN 82
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First SHAIKH AQSA GULAMSHAKIR 85.14
Second RAHANE GAYATRI 82.28
Third GANJAVE PRATIKSHA DATTU 82.14
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First SANKET WAGH 83.29
Second BORSE NIKHIL/YASH BHAVNATH 80.86
Third SHILPA MANDALE 80.71
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First RAUT YASH MAHESH 90.71
Second ACHARI AJAY BALASAHEB 85.57
Third PATIL ANIKET CHHAGAN 83.29
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First WISHWAKARMA SHREYA NISHANT 87.86
Second YASHRAJ SUNIL PANGRE 85.86
Third SAWALE MAYUR PRAMOD 84
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First CHAUDHARI DIVYAM S. 80.57
Second MANSURI MOHAMAD FARZAN 78
Third JADHAV RUSHIKESH 76.86

 

Academic Year 2016-17

Summer 2017

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First KAKAD SUDARSHAN D. 0.856
Second SALVE DIPALI KISAN 0.8267
Third PAWAR VIVEK MADHUKAR 0.8134
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First KAPOTE SHAMITA N. 0.9125
Second SAMRUDDHI VINOD KHARDE 0.8825
Third PATIL DHRUTI YOGESH 0.8388
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First SAKSHI MAHESH B. 0.8943
Second KULKARNI SHREYA ANANTA 0.8543
Third BANKAR SWAROOPA SANTOSH 0.8286
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First SAYYAD SHIFA M. 0.9347
Second SHELKE SHUBHAM SANJAY 0.8373
Third SHINDE RUCHA HEMANT 0.8293
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First THAKUR ADARSH S. 0.8717
Second DINGORE ATHARVA NAVIN 0.8623
Third KODANGE MANDAR RADHAKRISHNA 0.8553
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First HIMANSHU NEGI 0.8706
Second AGALE GAURAV BABAN 0.8106
Third DESHMUKH PRANAV SHIVAJI 0.7964

 

Winter 2016

 

Branch Rank Name of Student Percentage
First Year Civil Engineering (FYCE) First KAKAD SUDARSHAN D 0.8523
Second SHIRSAT GAURAV VISHNU 0.8415
Third SALVE DIPALI KISAN 0.8262
First Year Computer Engineering (FYCO) First KAPOTE SHAMITA N. 0.9154
Second SAMRUDDHI VINOD KHARDE 0.8831
Third BORASE AKSHADA SAHEBRAO 0.8677
First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering  First SAKSHI MAHESH BHUTKAR 0.8908
Second BANKAR SWAROOPA SANTOSH 0.86
Third KULKARNI SHREYA ANANTA 0.7739
First Year Electrical Engineering (FYEE) First SAYYAD SHIFA  MUZAFFAR 0.9231
Second SHINDE RUCHA HEMANT 0.9
Third SHELKE SHUBHAM  SANJAY 0.8246
First Year Mechanical Engineering (FYME-I) First KODANGE MANDAR R. 0.9262
Second DINGORE ATHARVA NAVIN 0.8846
Third THAKUR ADARSH SANJAY 0.88
First Year Mechnical Engineering (FYME-II) First HIMANSHU NEGI 0.8892
Second CHAUDHARI YASH RAVINDRA 0.84
Third AGALE GAURAV BABAN 0.8385

Back to Top