Student Achievement

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr. No. Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring Authority Level Venue Date Remark
1 Shruti Sundalli Table-tennis IEDSSA W5 Zonal events held at Kopargaon Zonal Sanjivani Polytechnic, Kopargaon 10.01.2020 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
2 Rudrpratap Dass Basket-ball IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at MET Polytechnic, Nashik Zonal MET Polytechnic, Nashik 07.01.2020 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
3 Tanishque Ugale Basket-ball IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at MET Polytechnic, Nashik Zonal MET Polytechnic, Nashik 07.01.2020 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
4 Harmandeep Singh Manhas Carom IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at JMCT Polytechnic, Nashik zonal JMCT Polytechnic 09.01.2020 Secured 2nd Position with Trophy & Certificate
5 Siddharth Kulkarni Carom IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at JMCT Polytechnic, Nashik zonal JMCT Polytechnic 09.01.2020 Secured 2nd Position with Trophy & Certificate
6 Rahul Vishwakarma Carom IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at JMCT Polytechnic, Nashik zonal JMCT Polytechnic 09.01.2020 Secured 2nd Position with Trophy & Certificate
7 Shubham Patil Carom IEDSSA E-2 Zonal Event held at JMCT Polytechnic, Nashik zonal JMCT Polytechnic 09.01.2020 Secured 2nd Position with Trophy & Certificate

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring Authority Level Venue Date Remark
1 Nikumbh Khushi Paper Presentation Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 2019-11-01 00:00:00 Secured First Position with trophy & Certificate
2 Neil Narse Paper Presentation Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik State Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 2019-11-01 00:00:00 Secured First Position with trophy & Certificate
3 Mansi Patil Basket Ball Inter Engieering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
4 Shruti Mahale Basket Ball Inter Engineering Diploma Student Sports Association Maharashtra State State Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil Institute of Polytechnic 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
5 Abhishek Agrwal Basket Ball E-Zonal Tournament at MET,Nashik State MET,Nashik 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate
  6 Saravjyot Singh Basket Ball E-Zonal Tournament at MET,Nashik State MET,Nashik 1/17/2019 Secured First Position with Trophy & Certificate

Academic Year 2017-18

S.N Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title RANK  PRIZE     
 1  Pangre Yashraj FYME-A IEDSSA 400m Race Winner Trophy, Certificate
2 Satinder Singh, Tushar Patil, Gokulkrishna P. FYME-A, FYEJ E2 Zone IEDSSA Basket Ball Competition Runners up Trophy, Certificate
3  Rupal Karad, Ishita Gupta FYME-B, FYCO  IEDSSA Basket Ball Competition Winner Trophy, Certificate
 4  Wajid  Shaikh FYEJ State Level Karate Championship Gold Medal Trophy, Certificate Medal
5 Paritoshika Pitlewar FYCE Swimming Competition First Prize Trophy, Certificate,Medal

Academic Year 2016-17

S.N Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title RANK  PRIZE     
 1 Harsh Shinde,Harshank Ptil,Vijay Shinde,Gaurav N. FY ME,ME,CE,CO respectively Football 1st  Trophy,certificate
 2 Hitesh Patil,Rohan Jadhav FYME Carrom 2nd  Certificates
 3 Rajit Khanna  FYCE Basketball 2nd  Certificate
4 Prachi Shetty,Vishakha Kumbhar FYCO Basketball 2nd  Certificate
Back to Top