Achievement

Academic Year 2021-22

    
Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title                          Rank  Prize
01 Sangle Vrushali Manik TYCE Athletics First Medal
02 Sangale Vrushali and team  SYCE & TYCE Volleyboll First Trophy and Certificate
03 Siddhi Sangle and team Football First Trophy and Certificate
04 Kulkarni Vitasta and team Tug of war First Trophy and Certificate
05 Savkar Ishwari  and  team  Cricket First Trophy and Certificate
06 Darade Apurva and team Basketball Runner up Certificate
07 Bhadane Yash and Team Football First Trophy and Certificate
08 Targe Abhishek and Team Cricket First Trophy and Certificate
09 Puranik Shravani  TYCE Athletics Second Certificate
10 Phalake Prithviraj TYCE Social Samaj Bhushan Trophy and Certificate  
11 Sawkar Ishwari TYCE
 
Cricket Represented BCCI Senior Womens Ranji Matches
12 Sawkar Ishwari TYCE Cricket Suvichar Gaurav Purskar
13 Sawkar Ishwari TYCE Cricket Selected for (NCA) National Cricket Academy Under-19 Team BCCI Womens Cricket
14 Prachi Aher FYCE Bridge Making Second Certificate

Academic Year 2020-21

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
01 Omkar Burhade TYCE AICTE Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards 2020 Participant Certificate
02 Shishir Khandapure
03 Khushal Bachhav
04 Nadeem Shaikh
05 Mayank Salve MSBTE Sponsor APCOER 'TECHNOTHON-2021' 2nd Winner Certificate/ Trophy/ Cash Rs.750/-
06 Shubham Pingle
07 Sakshi Sonawane
08 Mizba Inamdar
09 Sanket Kadlag PRO-TECH 2021 1st Winner Certificate/ Trophy/ Cash Rs.1000/-
10 Aditya Palde
11 Kushal Bacchav
12 Ujjwal Patil
13 Vaibhavi Borse
14 Pruthviraj Patil 2nd Winner Certificate/ Trophy/ Cash Rs.1000/-
15 Mansi Mahajan
16 Krushna Chaudhari
17 Pratika More
18 Gaurav Khairnar

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Qumar Khan TYCE Brick Bond 1st Certificate / Trophy
2 Vaibhav Patil
3 Qumar Khan Surveying 1st Certificate / Trophy
4 Qumar Khan Miniature Model Making at National Level- 2nd Winner 1st Certificate / Trophy and Cash Rs.1000/-
5 Yash Nagpure
6 Mayuresh Jachak
7 Ajinkya Jadhav
8 Anwar Shaikh

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No Name of Student Year & Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Dipali Salve TYCE Best Friend Forever 1st Certificate / Trophy
2 Tanaya Nagare
3 Bachchhav Pallavi Arun BRIDGE MAKING ( Technobrain 2k19) 3rd Certificate / Trophy
4 Chaudhari Kavita Hiraman
5 Kathe ÿPriyanka ÿBalasaheb
6 Ankita Khandavi TYCE Project Competition ( Technobrain-2k19) 1st Certificate / Trophy
7 Nishigandha Ghodke
8 Rutu Shinde
9 Sarthak Deore
10 Prasad Kajale
11 Lalit Mahale
Back to Top