Achievement

Academic Year 2021-22

Sr. No. Name of Student Year and Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Siddharth Kulkarni Third Year Mechanical Project Competition Winner Certificate
2 Ashish Dhongade Third Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Shot Put Runner-UP Certificate
3 Reva tayade Third Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Shot Put Winner Certificate
4 Dev jadhav Second Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Javelin Winner Certificate
5 Fardeen Shaikh Second Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Carrom Winner Certificate
6 Harmandeep Singh manhas Third Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Carrom Winner Certificate
7 Sakshi Jagtap Second Year Mechanical Sport Competition- Badminton Winner Certificate

Academic Year 2020-21

Sr. No. Name of Student Year and Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Sahil Belekar Third Year Mechanical State level MSBTE TechnicalQuiz Competition Second Certificate
2 Sakshi N. Joshi Third Year Mechanical Tech-Tantra (Seminar) Second Certificate
3 Vinit M. Acharya Second Year Mechanical Mentoring YUVA Quiz Participation Certificate
4 Vinit M. Acharya Second Year Mechanical PCRA- Conservation Quiz Participation Certificate
5 Yash D. Pawar Third Year Mechanical Technical Quiz Participation Certificate
6 Lokesh S. Mahale Third Year Mechanical Technical Quiz Participation Certificate

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Student Year and Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Borade Dhiraj Ganesh Third Year Mechanical State level TechnicalQuiz Competition Participation Certificate
2 Mohan Vilas Suryawanshi Third Year Mechanical
State level TechnicalQuiz Competition
Participation Certificate

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Year and Branch Event Title Rank Prize
1 Tushar Patil Second Year Mechanical Basketball Zonal, MET ,Nashik First Prize Trophy and Certificate
2 Rishabh Palav Third Year Mechanical Project Competition (Technobrain 2k19 , GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
3 Rohit Kulkarni Third Year Mechanical Project Competition (Technobrain 2k19 , GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
4 NiraJ Kadam Third Year Mechanical Project Competition (Technobrain 2k19 , GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
5 Samyak Vaidya Third Year Mechanical Project Competition (Technobrain 2k19 , GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
6 Mayuri Jamadade Second Year Mechanical Shot put (GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Certificate
7 Rushikesh Pawar Second Year Mechanical Bike Mania (Sandip Foundation, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
8 Shantanu Warale Second Year Mechanical Design it (Technobrain 2k19 , GGSP, Nashik) Second Prize Trophy and Certificate
9 Gauarav Mistry Third Year Mechanical Cricket (Intercollege, K K Wagh Nashik) Third Prize Certificate
10 Swayam Shewale Second Year Mechanical Cricket (JMCT, Nashik) Third Prize Certificate
11 Tushar Patil Second Year Mechanical Marathon 10km (VJTI, Mumbai) Fifth Prize Certificate
12 Rohan Jadhav Third Year Mechanical Chess  (Intercollege, Brahma Valley college Nashik) Runner up Certificate
13 Ashok Dabhade Third Year Mechanical 200 m Running (Zonal, K K Wagh Nashik) Runner up Certificate
Back to Top